Privacy Policy / Terms and Conditions

The material on this site may not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached or otherwise used, except with the prior written permission of Four Legs Agro Pty Ltd.

Privacy Statement

Four Legs Agro Pty Ltd is committed to maintaining the privacy of personal information provided to us by clients.

1 General Policy Statement.

At Four Legs Agro Pty Ltd we take your privacy very seriously and understand the importance of protecting your personal information. In doing so, we are bound by and comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) 2014.

2 Collection and Use of Personal information.

If you submit an email enquiry, personal information may be collected and held for the primary purposes of:
(a) Contacting you;
(b) Providing delivery of products and services to you;
(c) Managing and administering the product or service; and
(d) Direct marketing, planning, product development and research development.

3 Disclosure of Information.

Four Legs Agro Pty Ltd will not provide any information to third parties unless expressly provided by you to do so as part of any application you may make. However, in the course of providing our products and services to you we may share your information:
(a) For the purpose for which you provided it to us;
(b) Where required by law to do so; or
(c) For the purposes to which you consent.

4 Handling of Email.

Four Legs Agro Pty Ltd provides the option of email communication to enquire about our products and services. Emails sent to or from our network are regularly monitored. We will only record your email address if you send an email to us. Email enquires will be passed to the appropriate staff member to handle and respond to your enquiry.

5 Security of Information.

Four Legs Agro Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information and we take all reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is not misused, mislaid or accessed by unauthorised persons. However, we cannot guarantee that data transmissions over the Internet are fully secure.

6 Disposal of Personal Information.

If we no longer need to hold your personal information for whatever reason, we will take reasonable steps to destroy that information.

7 Acceptance and Changes to Privacy Policy.

From time to time it may be necessary to amend this privacy policy and we reserve our right to do so. Any changes will be made as required and you will be advised of the changes to our privacy policy by us posting an updated version of our privacy policy on our website.

Shipping & Returns Policy